Friday evening 7th June 6 - 8.30 pm and
Saturday 8th and Sunday 9th June 11am - 6pm. 

Art House Leicester, with its very special atmosphere, offers you a unique opportunity to view and purchase art and meet the artists who have created it, all within the homes and gardens of local residents. 

ARTISTS' LOCATIONS

80 Artists are taking part this year including 18 LSA Members.
 
11A Toller Road
Sue Oldman - Jewellery and printing, Bhavna Gandhi -  Resin sculpture, Kate Pearson – Textiles
 
19 Toller Road
Lisa Denham - Ceramics, Nigel Gossage - Ceramics, Rosey Hudson - Painting, Prathiba Jevan - Jewellery, Nick Linnett - Photography, Nigel Smith – Painting
 
6 Stoneygate Avenue
Maria Boyd - Painting, Sophie Cook - Botanical Cyanotype, Richard Freer - Painting, Traci Howard - Mixed Media, Emily Scott - Sculpture, Jay Seabrook - Printing, Phil Woolley - Sculpture, Polina Zharkova - Digital Art
 
20 Springfield Road
Amy Bonsor - Sculpture/textiles, Ian Cox - Painting, Luke Farookhi - Drawing, Belen Mazzeo - Ceramics , Helen Newton - Painting, Abi & Roz Tippetts & Berkeley-Hill – Painting
 
28 Springfield Road
Alison Folland - Collage, Sarah Luke - Glass, Bina Patel - Multimedia Mandela Art, Christine Pearson - Jewellery, Clare Speller - Painting, Sally Vincent – Textiles
 
30 Springfield Road
Ashley Allen - Painting, Marie Allen - Painting, Liz Blyth - Glass, Steph Collins - Textiles , Giles Headley - Wood, Stuart Hill - Drawing , Adam Krupa - Mixed Media, Jo Sheppard – Painting
 
15 Stoneygate Road
David Forster - Sculpture, Jo Keogh - Ceramics, Jo McChesney - Printing, Mika Mihell - Japanese Art , Kundai Munikwa - Painting, Sally Scott - Glass, George Sfougaras - Painting/sculpture, Brigitte Thomas – Painting
 
230 Kimberley Road
Gemma Bee - Felt Sculpture, Sally Beeston - Glass, Anita Sivakumaran - Drawing/Mixed Media, Lucy Stevens - Mixed Media/ Printing
 
19 Holmfield Avenue
Garry Bedford - Mixed Media, Maria Potemski - Mixed Media, Lis Stock - Painting, Hannah Smith - Jewellery, Ro Williams - Painting, Claire Brown – Ceramics
 
79 Holmfield Road
Sue Barton - Ceramics, Kim Goddard - Mixed media, Carolyn Kay - Painting, Alyssa Robinson - Textiles, Deborah Ward – Painting
 
73 Holmfield Road
Anne Forey - Wood/Painting, Kathy Klein - Painting, Neil Staniforth - Graphics, Kirsty Ward – Jewellery
 
46 Holmfield Road
Judy Carpenter - Printing, Kathy Daly - Ceramics, Mike Gale - Painting, Sandra Jenkins - Textiles, Kate Moore - Painting, Kevan Porter - Painting, Mumtaz Seedat - Painting, Suzi Sinfield - Metal Sculpture
 
17 Holmfield Road
Eileen Brookes - Painting, Scilla Gallop - Painting, Barbara Guy - Painting, Sue Jukes - Painting, Ruth Medhurst - Painting, Sue Moreton - Painting, Hilary Nelson - Painting, Mary Parker - Painting, Nancy Thomas - Printing, Gerry Unsworth - Ceramics,

 

W: www.art-house.org.uk